Upcoming

Upcoming

11_18_2017 5:30pm – Dokfest, Kassel
Daniel Kötter: Repetitonen

34th Film-Festival for Documentarys and Videos Kassel 2017

Screening at the 34. Kasseler Dokumentarfilm- und Videofest
Daniel Kötter’s “Repetitionen” was in cooperation with hand werk produced for the project 3XDW

11_30_2017 0:05h – Deutschlandfunk
Broadcast of the Concert: ANALOGUE ZOMBIES
from the Concert-Series Let the Good Times Roll by PANAKUSTIKA

Broadcast from the Show
ANALOGUE ZOMBIES – Music with tape-recorders
from the concert-series
Let the Good Times Roll
by PANAKUSTIKA

Niklas Seidl: Malte Eister (2009)
Thomas Wenk: Radierung III (2017 UA)
Thomas Wenk: Endless (Love in Tape + Killing Tape) (2014)
Thomas Wenk: Listen to me (2017 UA)
für Instrumentalensemble und Kassettenrecorder
Alexis Malbert + Thomas Wenk: Duoset (UA)
Thomas Wenk: Großer Rausch (2017 UA)
Thomas Wenk: Solo for Nam June P (2011)
Alexis Malbert: open end für tapetronic

12_17_2017 Artheater, Cologne
COUCH POTATOES

music-theatre by Amnon Wolman

a piece/installation by the israeli composer Amnon Wolman in collaboration with hand werk and Ensemble Musica Nova, Tel Aviv

01_08_2018 8pm – Porgy & Bess, Wien
TISCHE

organized by Jeunesse Wien

A concert by the Jeunesse Austria
Musick:
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit (2014) für drei beliebige Instrumente 3’
Rick Burkhardt: Simulcast – für 2 Spieler an Tischen (2002) – 18’
Masahiro Miwa: Four Bits Counters (2010) 4 Performers 3’
Jessie Marino: Witford Brimley and his Robot Dog seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup (2013) 2 Players 4’
Thierry De Mey: Musique de Table – für 3 Spieler an Tischen (1987) – 7’
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music (1987) für beliebig viele Beckenpaare 4’
Manos Tsangaris: Tafel 1 (Wiesers Werdetraum) (1989) 25’

01_09_2018 8pm – forum stadtgarten, Graz
TISCHE

organized by open music graz

a concert by open music graz
Musick:
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit (2014) für drei beliebige Instrumente 3’
Rick Burkhardt: Simulcast – für 2 Spieler an Tischen (2002) – 18’
Masahiro Miwa: Four Bits Counters (2010) 4 Performers 3’
Jessie Marino: Witford Brimley and his Robot Dog seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup (2013) 2 Players 4’
Thierry De Mey: Musique de Table – für 3 Spieler an Tischen (1987) – 7’
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music (1987) für beliebig viele Beckenpaare 4’
Manos Tsangaris: Tafel 1 (Wiesers Werdetraum) (1989) 25’

01_20_2018 – Ultraschall, Berlin
HAND WERK MIT STROM

concert in the context of Ultraschall. Festival für neue Musik

01_23_2018 – Deutschlandfunk
30 Years EZM (Edition contemporary Music)

Broadcast of the 30th anniversary-concert

among others, hand werk performs:
Marina Khorkova: VORderGRENZE

04_2018 – Singapore/Australia
concert and workshops at the Yong Siew Toh Conservatory, Singapore
and the Monash University, Melbourne/Australia

Past

11_03_2017 7:30pm – Kunststation St. Peter
THE HUNGER ARTIST

music theatre by Yang Song

A HUNGER ARTIST
a music-theatre production by hand werk and Song Yang
about Franz Kafkas text “A Hunger Artist”

Hendrik Vogt – Actor
Ashley Morgan – Scene
hand werk – Music

10_31_2017 – BKA Theatre, Berlin
COMMUNIO

Lecture-concert by hand werk in context of the series Unerhörte Musik by BKA

COMMUNIO
unison-pieces and lectures on collective actions
Lectures:
Daniel Felscher (Europe-University Viadrina Frankfurt (Oder)
Music:
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit
Walter Zimmermann: DIT
Jessie Marino: Robot Dog goes to…
Esaias Järnegard: 4.2-1.6 2009 [utdrag] / [selections]
Niklas Seidl: TOL
Peter Ablinger: Voices and Piano – Bertold Brecht

10_24_2017 – University of Shanghai for Science and Technology, China
HANDS

concert

HANDS
James Saunders: Template (with alterations) (2011) Fl, Perc, Vc, Pno 10’
Nicolaus a. Huber: clash music (1989) (for various pairs of cymbals) 3’
Jia Guoping: schweben über grenzenloses feld (2010) (Fl, Pno) 7’
Masahiro Miwa: Four Bits Counters (2010) (for 4 performers) 3’
Vali, Reza: Song für Flöte (1987) 7’30
Enno Poppe: Schweiß (2007) (Synth, Vc) 4’
Moritz Eggert: Advanced Kabuki (2004) (for piano solo) 10’
Morton Feldman: Durations 2 (1960) (Pno, Vc) 5
Thierry de Mey: Musique de Table (1987) (3 performers) 7’

10_23_2017 – Tongji University
HANDS

concert

HANDS
Niklas Seidl: ich mag müll (2012) (for piccolo and tape) 8’
Jia Guoping: schweben über grenzenloses feld (2010) (Fl, Pno) 7’
Masahiro Miwa: Four Bits Counters (2010) (for 4 performers) 3’
Vali, Reza: Song für Flöte (1987) 7’30
Enno Poppe: Schweiß (2007) (Synth, Vc) 4’
Moritz Eggert: Advanced Kabuki (2004) (for piano solo) 10’
Morton Feldman: Durations 2 (1960) (Pno, Vc) 5’
Nicolaus a. Huber: clash music (1989) (for various pairs of cymbals) 3’
James Saunders: Template (with alterations) (2011) Fl, Perc, Vc, Pno 10’

10_21 and 22_2017 – Shanghai Theatre Academy, China
A HUNGER ARTIST

music-theatre by Song Yang in the context of Shanghai International Arts Festival, China

A HUNGER ARTIST
a music-theatre production by hand werk and Song Yang
about Franz Kafkas text “A Hunger Artist”

Hendrik Vogt – Actor
Ashley Morgan – Scene
hand werk – Music

10_05_2017 – Museum Wiesbaden
concert in the context of PANAKUSTIKA

Music with tape recorders by Thomas Wenk and Niklas Seidl

09_29_2017 – Kunstraum Walcheturm
COMMUNIO

organized by ignm, Zürich

COMMUNIO
unison-pieces and lectures on collective actions
Lectures:
Daniel Felscher (Europe-University Viadrina Frankfurt (Oder)
Music:
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit
Walter Zimmermann: DIT
Jessie Marino: Robot Dog goes to…
Esaias Järnegard: 4.2-1.6 2009 [utdrag] / [selections]
Niklas Seidl: TOL
Peter Ablinger: Voices and Piano – Bertold Brecht

09_16_2017 8:30pm – Tel Aviv, Israel
COUCH POTATOES

music-theatre by Amnon Wolman

a piece/installation by the israeli composer Amnon Wolman in collaboration with hand werk and Ensemble Musica Nova, Tel Aviv

09_15_2017 1pm – Tel Aviv, Israel
COUCH POTATOES

music-theatre by Amnon Wolman

a piece/installation by the israeli composer Amnon Wolman in collaboration with hand werk and Ensemble Musica Nova, Tel Aviv

09_09_2017 8:30pm – Teyva Yaffo -Tel Aviv, Israel
hand werk meets Ensemble Musica Nova Tel Aviv

Concert

hand werk meets the israelian Ensemble Musica Nova
Program:
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music (1989) – for any number of pairs of cymbals 4’
Thierry Tidrow: Clarinet and Violin (2012) 7’
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit (2014) for 3 Performers 3’
Irene Galindo Quero: Linea (2008) 2 female voices, Vc 6’
Enno Poppe: Trauben (2003) Pno, Vl, Vc 12’

09_08_2017 13h – Teyva Yaffo -Tel Aviv, Israel
hand werk meets Ensemble Musica Nova Tel Aviv

Concert

hand werk meets the israelian Ensemble Musica Nova
Program:
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music (1989) – for any number of pairs of cymbals 4’
Vinko Globokar – dos à dos (1988) (for two instrumentalists) 9’
Carola Bauckholt: Geräusche (1992) for 2 performers, 2’
Mark Barden: Chamber (2007) for 3 male voices 12’
Yaeko Asano: Kiste (2010) Fl, Cl, Pno, Vl, Vc 6’

09_08_2017 9pm – LUX Kino, Köln
Daniel Kötter: Repetitonen

Filmsession “Das Leben beginnt morgen”


Das Leben beginnt morgen / Life starts tomorrow
Open-Air-Film-Festival in front of the public library of Cologne, Joseph-Haubrich-Hof.
Daniel Kötter’s “Repetitionen” was in cooperation with hand werk produced for the project 3XDW
https://koeln-im-film.de/home/

30_07_2017 – 09:10h Deutschlandfunk
Die Neue Platte

Broadcast-Show about our CD KURZWELLE

The legendary radioshow Die Neue Platte (The New Disc) this time presents our CD we made with ON.
hand werk performs:
Elnaz Seyedi – Fragmente einer Erinnerung
Francisco C. Goldschmidt – …murmuró con furia…
Matthias Krüger – LAL
Max-Lukas Hundelshausen – SUR | ROGATE

23_06_2017 – Orangerie – Theater im Volksgarten, Cologne
hand werk and Gregor Schwellenbach

GLENCORE
concert in the context of Katalyst Festival

GLENCORE 2. A DJ Set with live-musicians und lighting installation
feat. hand werk and Julius Schmiedel

14_06_2017 – Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Berlin
Daniel Kötter’s REPETITIONEN

Screening in the context of Rencontres Internationales Paris/Berlin

REPETITIONEN was created for our project 3XDW on Bernhard Lang’s “Differenz/Wiederholung 1”

28_04_2017 18-0 hrs – Academy of Arts, Berlin
AGORA ARTES
Abschlussveranstaltung der Jungen Akademie 2016/17

Music by Niklas Seidl
bottichkulturen (for 2 Performers)
Gichtgriffel & Achterbeene (for one Performer with Accordion)
Christoph Stöber, Niklas Seidl, Dorrit Bauerecker

10_12_2016 19.30h – Cologne, Chambermusic-hall of the Deutschlandfunk
Edition Zeitgenössische Musik 100th CD release concert

hand werk & leise dröhnung

Marina Khorkova: VORderGRENZE
Jagoda Szmytka: f* for music

08_12_2016 – Cologne, Stadtgarten
Tripclubbing

A Project by the Cologne Philharmonia

02_12_2016 19 & 21h– Komed-Saal, Cologne
WERFT
Festival of cologne’s new music scene

Portrait-concerts

Portrait-concerts with the Kölner Vokalsolisten
19h
Tobias Hagedorn: 3Bit
François Sarhan: Situation 15
Sam Pluta: SWITCHES
21h
Sabrina Schroeder: He Cuts Snow
Simon Löffler: b
Michael Maierhof: Zonen 2
Francesco Filidei: I funerali dell’anarchico Serantini
and works by the Kölner Vokalsolisten

25_11_2016 – Alte Feuerwache, Cologne
COMMUNIO
Lecture-concert by hand werk in cooperation with Daniel Felscher

COMMUNIO
unison-pieces and lectures on collective actions
Lectures:
Daniel Felscher (Europe-University Viadrina Frankfurt (Oder)
Music:
Nicolaus A. Huber: Clash Music
Tobias Hagedorn: 3-Bit
Walter Zimmermann: DIT
Jessie Marino: Robot Dog goes to…
Esaias Järnegard: 4.2-1.6 2009 [utdrag] / [selections]
Niklas Seidl: TOL
Peter Ablinger: Voices and Piano – Bertold Brecht
Tickets 10/5 €

17_09_2016 22.05h – Deutschlandfunk
Atelier Neue Musik

Broadcast

Recycling
ensemble for new music: hand werk
by Leonie Reineke

09_08_2016 – Darmstadt, Centralstation
International Summer Course for New Music

pieces by
Wieland Hoban – Subkutane Kontroversen (UA)
Niklas Seidl – (UA)
Luis Antunes Peña – Fragments of Noise and Blood
Sabrina Schroeder – HE CUTS SNOW
Jessie Marino – Witford Brimley and his Robotic Dog Seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup
Bernhard Gander – schlechtecharakterstücke

19_06_2016 – Cologne, Alte Feuerwache
3XDW
Music/Dance/Video-Performance on Bernhard Lang’s DW 1

A project by ON cologne Platform for artistic productions
with hand werk, MichaelDouglasKollektiv, Daniel Kötter and Jan Rohwedder

3XDW
Bernhard Lang: DW 1 for Flute, Piano and Cello
performed in three versions:
set in scene
with dance
with video

22_05_2016 – Cologne, Kunststation St. Peter
new talents

A project by new talents biennale cologne with young composers

new talents
new works by
Thierry Tidrow
Elena Rykova
Georgia Kumara
Barblina Meierhans
Julio Zúñiga

12_05_2016 19h , Hanover – Sprengel-Museum
FINGER

music by composers of the hMtMh
and hand werk’s favourite young composers

30_03 – 05_04 2016 Berlin, AdK Hanseatenweg
DEMO:POLIS

DEMO:POLIS
A week of creative work with François Sarhan,
Maximilian Marcoll, Niklas Seidl
and Stefan Streich
during an architectural exhibition of the Academy of ArtsAkademie der Künste – Hanseatenweg 10 Berlin

21_03_2016 23h03 Radio SWR2 Magazin JetztMusik
Im Westen was Neues
Zur Entstehung junger Ensembles für neue Musik in Köln

Im Westen was Neues
Zur Entstehung junger Ensembles für neue Musik in Köln
Broadcast by Rainer Nonnenmann
about the young ensembles for contemporary music in cologne
with hand werk and others

18_02_2016 Münster, Festival KlangZeit
music by Enno Poppe & Bernhard Gander

Musik by Enno Poppe & Bernhard Gander
Gander:
schlechtecharakterstücke
Poppe:
Schweiß (cello and synthesizer)
Thema mit 840 Variationen (piano)
Trauben (pianotrio)

18_01_2016 18.30h – Cologne, Studio of musikFabrik
kurzwelle

project by ON with students from NRW

kurzwelle
new works by
Max Hundelshausen – SUR|ROGATES
Francisco Concha Goldschmidt – …murmuró con furia…
Elnaz Seyedi – Fragmente einer Erinnerung
Matthias Krüger – LAL

28_11_2015 20h – Cologne, Alte Feuerwache
HÄNDE 15 – hand werk’s concert series

HÄNDE 15
Yasutaki Inamori – Mumbling Flute, reinforced
Jessie Marino: Witford Brimley and his Robot Dog seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup
Bernhard Gander: schlechtecharakterstücke
Gerald Resch – Versuch über die Schwerkraft
Simon Vosecek – Latte
Alan Hilario: slap Schlag, Klaps + stick Stocksupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”
Alte Feuerwache, Melchiorstr. 3, Cologne

30_11_2015 20h – Oldenburg, Library Hall of the University
HÄNDE 15 – hand werk’s concert series

HÄNDE 15
Yasutaki Inamori: Mumbling Flute, reinforced
Jessie Marino: Witford Brimley and his Robot Dog seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup
Bernhard Gander: schlechtecharakterstücke
Gerald Resch – Versuch über die Schwerkraft
Simon Vosecek – Latte
Alan Hilario: slap Schlag, Klaps + stick Stocksupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”

10_30_2015 20h – Cologne, Kunststation St. Peter
ºSchreyahnº – Music from the Artists-Residency

Music by composers in residence from the Künstlerhof Schreyahn
Gordon Williamson – Neues Werk für Fl & Vc UA
Helmut Oehring – Leuchter
Gerhard Stäbler – Performances für Liebhaber
Niklas Seidl – gefallen UA
Carola Bauckholt – Geräusche
Tobias Klich – Neues Werk für Violine und Videosupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”
Kunststation St. Peter, Jabachstr. 1, Cologne

01_11_15 15h– Schreyahn, Künstlerhof
ºSchreyahnº – Music from the Artists-Residency

Music by composers in residence from the Künstlerhof Schreyahn
Gordon Williamson – Neues Werk für Fl & Vc UA
Helmut Oehring – Leuchter
Gerhard Stäbler – Performances für Liebhaber
Niklas Seidl – gefallen UA
Carola Bauckholt – Geräusche
Tobias Klich – Neues Werk für Violine und Videosupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”
Künstlerhof Schreyahn, Schreyahn im Wendland

03_11_15 13h – Hannover, KUBUS
ºSchreyahnº – Music from the Artists-Residency

Music by composers in residence from the Künstlerhof Schreyahn
Gordon Williamson – Neues Werk für Fl & Vc UA
Helmut Oehring – Leuchter
Gerhard Stäbler – Performances für Liebhaber
Niklas Seidl – gefallen UA
Carola Bauckholt – Geräusche
Tobias Klich – Neues Werk für Violine und Videosupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”
Städtische Galerie KUBUS, Theodor-Lessing-Platz 2, Hannover

04_11_15 16h – Hannover, Musikhochschule
HÄNDE 15

Students-Workshop and Concert
Bernhard Gander: schlechtecharakterstücke
Masahiro Miwa: Four Bits Counters
Gerard Pesson: Bruissant Divisée
Jessie Marino: Witford Brimley and his Robot Dog seize Burger King in a Bloodless Coup
Enno Poppe: Trauben
Niklas Seidl: ich mag müllsupported by the “Konzert des Deutschen Musikrates”
Musikhochschule Hannover, Emmichplatz 1, Hannover

27_06_2015 – Cologne, Kunstwerk & Wiesbaden Walhala
Kowalski’s Katz’

Instrumental-theatre by Volker heyn. A collaboration of hand werk, Volker Heyn, leise dröhnung, and Jan-Filip Tupa.
ON – Plattform für künstlerische Produktion

21_04_2015 – Zagreb (CRO), Music Biennale

Bruno Mantovani, Chamber Concerto No. 2
Thierry Tidrow: Violon et Clarinette
Max Murray: Zweiter Versuch über Homo Sacer
Enno Poppe: Trauben
Manos Tsangaris: Tafel 1 (Wiesers Werdetraum)

27.-29_03_2015 – Lucerne (CH), Neubad

Festival Klangbad at Neubad
Works by Barden, Burckhard, Maingardt, Miwa, de Mey & Stiegler

20_02.-01_03_2015 – Lebanon, Concerts in Beirut, Byblos, Balamand, Jounieh und Kaslik.

Concerts in Beirut, Byblos, Balamand, Jounieh und Kaslik.
Werke von Barden, Stiegler, Huber, Gordon, Seidl, Marino, Koussa, Bach, Händel

29_01_2015 20 h – Cologne, Stadtgarten, zweithörer

Works by Järnegard, Omelchuk und Pfeifer
organized by ON – NEUE MUSIK KÖLN

16_01_2015 22.05 h – Musikforum im Deutschlandfunk

Recording of the concert HÄNDE from 01.12.2014
program by von Leonie Juliane Reineke

01_12_2014 – Cologne HÄNDE 2014

Alte Feuerwache – Melchiorstr. 3
Works by Stiegler, Poppe, Gentilucci, Power, Hurt, McCormack & Kampe

29_11_2014 – München HÄNDE 2014

Reaktorhalle, Luisenstraße 37a
Stiegler, Poppe, Gentilucci, Power, Hurt, McCormack, Park & Ruiz-Maria

18_11_2014 – 19h30 – Korean music festival in germany

Akademie für Tonkunst Darmstadt, Ludwigshöhstrasse 120
Works by Ji Young Kang, Hans Zender, Sunghyuk An, Thomas Wenk, Niklas Seidl, Jung-eun Park

29_6_2014, 19h, KUNSTWERK, Deutz-Mühlheimer-Straße 127, Köln

hand werk & Rochus Aust — im Rahmen des Festivals BAD TRIP
Werke von Romitelli und Takasugi

22_04_2014 – Frankfurt, Instituto Cervantes Frankfurt, fernbeziehung – Series of concerts organized by fgnm

Works by Stiegler, Poppe, H. Seidl, Döttlinger & Quero

30_04_2014 – Köln, The New Yorker – Dock One, Acht Brücken Festival für Neue Musik Köln

Werke von Miwa, Poppe, Maingardt, McCoemack &

25_06_2014 – Köln, Orangerie, Katalyst Festival

interdisciplinary Festival organized by MD Kollektiv Köln
Works by Romitelli und Stiegler

25_03_2014 20h – Berlin BKA Theater, HÄNDE 2014

Werke von Stiegler, Miwa, de Mey & Tsangaris

08_03_2014 – Cambridge, MA, Harvard University, hand werk in residency at harvard

Works by students of the composition department of Harvard University

09_12_2013 20h30 – Köln, Loft, SPULEN

Works by von Tsangaris, Wenk and Kampe

30_10_2013 20h – Köln, Alte Feuerwache, HÄNDE 2013

Works by L.Streich, F.Concha Goldschmidt, L.Yang, T.Schick, H.Su, M.Murray

28_10_2013 20h – Essen, FUK Kammermusiksaal, HÄNDE 2013

Works by M.Barden, H.Seidl, S.Maingardt, M.S. Krüger, Y. Asano, H. Su

12_10_2013 – Krefeld, Pax-Christi-Gemeinde Glockenspitz 265, Orient-Okzident – Tage Neuer Musik –

Kompositionswettbewerbskonzert Werke von M. S. Krüger, K. Roth, G. Malancioiu, R. Languillat, E. Hermann

07_10_2013 – Dresden, Societätstheater, HÄNDE 2013

Works by M. Barden, S. Maingardt, O.Omelchuk, H.Seidl und T.Schick

06_10_2013 – Leipzig, Kammermusiksaal der HM, HÄNDE 2013

Werke von P. Ablinger, M. Barden, C.S. Mahnkopf, M.Murray, N.Seidl, H. Su

04_10_2013 Wien, Alte Schmiede Galerie, Componist Marathon Platypus e.V.

Works by Alvárez, Asano, Barden, Döttlinger, Iddon, Galindo

15_06_2013 – Köln, LOFT, wieder Frisch im Tempo – Das “achtkomma3″-Festival

Works by Richter, Xenakis, Barden

27_06. – Köln raum13, 05_07_2013 – Freiburg, UNTER VIER OHREN – a chamber music performance

hand werk & ensemble chronophonie played solo works für one listener

24-26_05_2013 – Köln, Design Quarter Ehrenfeld, Patches

Dance project with MD-Kollektiv and Martin Sonderkamp

08_05_2013 – Köln, Bootshaus ‘Alte Liebe’, Acht Brücken: Musik für Köln

03+ 04_05_2013 – Hamburg, Westwerk Hamburg, blurred edges Festival Hamburg

26_04_2013 – Witten, Märkisches Museum, Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

28_02_2013 – Köln, Alter Wartesaal, Tripclubbing -Philharmonie Köln

01_12_2012 – Köln, musikFabrik, key works der Neuen Musik – ON

25_11_2012 – Köln, Domforum, DIE NEUEN 2012

26+ 27_10_2012 – Köln, Design Quartier Ehrenfeld, One Week Stand – MD-Kollektiv, hand werk und Michael Steinbusch

23_10_12 – Köln, MAKK, portrait concert Bernd-Alois-Zimmermann-Preis 2012

17_08_2012, Forum Chemnitz, begehungen Chemnitz – Art Festival

30_06_2012 – Köln, Kolumba-Museum, Peking concerts from the Akademie der Künste der Welt

17_05_12 – Köln, Kunst Station St. Peter, New Talents – biennale Köln

30_04_2012 -Köln, Funkhaus am Walraffplatz – Bismarcksaal

Acht Brücken: Musik für Köln

27_04_2012 – Witten, Märkisches Museum, Wittener Tage für neue Kammermusik

2011: Projekt: Hände

13_12_2011: Bremen, Hochschule für Musik

23_10_2011: Essen, Hochschule für Musik

12_10_2011: Köln, Alte Feuerwache